Thursday, September 30, 2010

The birthday month ends happily ♥

She's a cute friend :)

She's super straight forward :P

She's nice and charming! :)

She's super sampat as well :P



Finally it's your birthday as it too marks the end of September :)

I am really glad to get to know you girls, remember, we must hang out more! ;)
hahaha, and if only both of us are together, we will definitely go for fooood!
wheeee, really missing those moments :)

♥ love you ♥

and also,

Happy Birthday to my cousin brother, Ivan :)

* * * * *

I am quite exhausted now because add maths brainstormed me.

Paper one was fine, easy :)

But paper two was more difficult, especially the front part.
I thought I was not going to complete my paper in time
but luckily the questions behind were easier, so I did faster xD haha!

If I manage to get an A+,
I'll ............
I don't know what will I do because it seems so impossible to me haha!
*dream on*

Biology tomorrow, kill me better, I hate it! :(
I rather everyday taking add maths papers I also don't want biology, physics and chemistry.
Go to hell :'(
You make my life miserable.

But, if I think on the brighter side,
the second week of trial is coming to an end,
one more day to go then I can breathe a little. :)
I can't wait!

Time, please go faster now, can you?

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Aim for what?

Let's say,


Nahhhhhh, talking nonsense ignore me.
I will never get A+ except for maths hoho!

Well, today had real simple papers.
Moral and PJK. (okay can ignore the second one haha)
I was soooo sleepy during the exam because the paper was so tedious.
From question one to ten were all the same, asked nilai lah, kesan lah, langkah lah, and whatever lah -,-

I kept falling asleep ishh!
PJK even worse, I was actually sleeping when I was blackening the square spaces.
so sibeh sien.
cannot tahan -,-

Well, now I really know,
when one does super fast for a paper,
either he is pro already, or he doesn't know how to do at all.
I think when you don't know how to do you will complete the paper faster.
I never experienced this during form 3,
but now I really know. haha!

Anyway, I hereby wish




(faster get a 70 mark then come back)
I know you miss home.


Toasted bread is sooooo crunchylicious, me love!

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

Happy Birthday ♥

Hahaha don't worry it's not about my birthday this time :)
It was my one of my besties' birthday!!!

 ♥ Happy Birthday PJING ♥

Well, Kherching, Viv were waiting at starbucks very early.
I went there 2 hours later and kailing even later xD

We said to prepare our kisses at home!
Tadaaa ;

♥ Kherching ♥

♥ Vivian ♥
hahaha, cacated  because she reapplied with lipstick!
So funny lar she :P

Hahahaha mine ♥
I memang "muackx" on the paper :PPP

but Kailing forgot hers!
so it was not perfect liao only three of us had.

and like what pjing said,
she was doing her kiss at home when we never asked her to!
we really have the fate 5 INGs ;)
After all of them came,
we went to buy secret recipe cakes!

Everyone got to choose their favourite cakes! :)
I chose superb mable cheese cake! ♥
it's my most favourite of all.

Then pjing came out of nowhere and the girls got a shock and simply hid here and there, so lang bei lmao.
I was supposed to give pjing a surprise because I told her I was not going and she got a little disappointed I think, then only me was hiding like so lame! XD
But I managed to surprise her more than the stupid cakes :P whee!

Loving this ♥
we bought her a flying yellow minion balloon :)
I actually wanted to stick the kisses on it but they said it would sok sui and become not nice liao xD

The surprise was a failure because she came down too early before we managed to get a lighter -,-
so we sang her a birthday song but with no candles.

I was so bu gan yuan,
I went all the way to 4 Sekawan and borrowed their matches. hehe
they were way too friendly than the starbucks workers seriously! :P

and Pjing was holding her handphone all the time whahaha!
Too many wishes I guess.

Sang her a birthday song again ♥

She made a wish ♥ or wishes? ♥

Blew the candles ♥

Cut the cake she wanted ♥

And me like this! ♥
5 INGs pic

Take two and Jin Ken was so proud of himself (according to Henglin) :P


hahaha five of us ate until so messy and the guys dare not to eat with us until we finished ours :P
sorry lah xD

Pjing said she likes this one because so lang man ♥ :D

I love her smiling ♥

Whee, got to take a picture with the birthday girl!
Apart from my stupid eyebags, I really ♥ this picture to the max!

lol I think kailing took this,
here got less eyebag so probably nicer -,-

haha, the birthday girl always gets all the flashes!

Pjing with her minion ♥

Chit chatting outside because outside food is not allowed in starbucks, sad case.
but still, fun! :)

Pjing was playing with her laptop and the minion ballon was beside her :)

viv and kailing ♥

hahaha, I think this was a funny combination xD

Some form 3 students were there too,
they were celebrating meng kiat's (meng zjun's brother) birthday! lol
and he was so good belanja pjing one slice of cake because she was the birthday girl, and we all didn't have. xD
Suddenly he came asking about untung rugi something like that and the account pro was teaching him, and his friend.

hahaha, doing something real funny :P

double ♥

triple ♥

hahaha of course I must take a picture with this lovely balloon ♥

kailing ♥


I think this picture looks cute!

Photographed by Pjing and I like it alot, (apart from the dirty glass)
you can see the reflection of minion in the glass so clearly, love it!

By the way two of us are interested to attend some photography class :P
does it sound lame? *-)

Once again,
Happy Birthday Pjing ♥ You will always be one of my bestest friends :)

Then three of them went back for tuition class,
so left pjing and I and jiunn how came.

So three of us were studying reading magazine and crapping in starbucks, so relaxing :)  
I have always missed these moments.


* * * * * * *

Well, sejarah paper was finally over.
I was so glad but at the same time,
I was feeling really sinful because I actually promised myself not to refer to any stupid soalan bocor this time,
but I still did that because I really couldn't finish my revision.
Like what Eric said, sejarah is not a one day stuff,
you needed like at least weeks to finish them.

And I was stucked halfway in chapter 9 Form 4.
I still had one chapter to finish form 4 syllabus and the whole form 5 chapters to go.
Wah siao meh, I CONFIRMED couldn't finish everything.
so I broke my own principle <---- shitest thing ever.
There is no such thing called principle in me okay. -,- sigh*

May God forgive my sins,
I really

hahahaha, whatever, it was over and I am going to have my nice sleep later.

Monday, September 27, 2010

I'm Seventeen!

my birthday was last wednesday and I am updating about it so long after.


My fruity tuity!
super yummilicious I tell you, best fruit cake I had ever had.

Oh I miss my birthday already. :)

I ♥ my cake!
Can I have more? :P

Hahaha family pic but my sis was blurred.

With flash was better but the people organization was a bit weird.

Haha, singing birthday song.
Worst part, because I did not know what to do.
So clapped hands together. XD

Making my precious wishes!
One year once lor, haha I'm super greedy one.

Blowing the candles, and there it went, I was seventeen.

P/S: picture not edited I didn't know why it turned out to be like that. haha!
but I like it because you couldn't really see me :)

Okay, this was clear.

Daddy and I ♥

Not only the superb fruits topping, but among the layers there were so many different kind of nice fruits mixed together, super yummilicious!
Plus, the fruit cream was sooooo nice, I didn't know how they made it :P


* * * * * *

Well, here comes the second week of trial exam.
And it will be the most torturing week ever.
Sejarah, Add the bloody hell maths, Biology,
I can faint because of these three stupid subjects.

I didn't know how am I going to cope with so many chapters of sejarah, so many facts, so many weird long names, weird places which I never heard before, weird facts which I think they are so not true! HMPH.

Whatever lah, just wish myself good luck or else I got to die getting C.

read the newspaper today,
and one of the reports is like that

Hahaha, so funny but I agree with that statement.
Like eating bread, I always believe that eating too much of breads will lead to bread faces XD

K lah k lah,
I shall stop crapping.

Good luck guys :)